South African praying mantis (1498/2300)

Miomantis-caffra_3505.jpg South African praying mantisThumbnailsSouth African praying mantis

South African praying mantis cleaning, or perhaps conjuring an evil plan.

Scientific name
Miomantis caffra
Common names
South African praying mantis, springbok mantis, African praying mantis
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
3505