Brown creeper (1499/2289)

Mohoua-novaeseelandiae_2707.jpg WhiteheadThumbnailsForest gecko

Brown creeper in a mountain beach tree.

Scientific name
Mohoua novaeseelandiae
Common names
brown creeper, New Zealand brown creeper, pipipi, New Zealand titmouse
Location
Mt Arthur, New Zealand
Photo ID
2707