Creeping pohuehue (1625/2370)

Muehlenbeckia-axillaris_0847.jpg Mt Egmont/TaranakiThumbnailsDamsel bug

The tiny flowers of the diminutive creeping pohuehue plant.

Scientific name
Muehlenbeckia axillaris
Common names
creeping pohuehue, creeping muehlenbeckia
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
0847