Robber fly (1583/2300)

Neoitamus-melanopogon_1240.jpg Robber flyThumbnailsKea

Robber fly eating a hover fly.

Scientific name
Neoitamus melanopogon
Common names
common robber fly
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1240