Green vegetable bug (1609/2300)

Nezara-viridula_3008.jpg Kea on carThumbnailsGreen vegetable bug

Green vegetable bug nymph sucking sap from a flower bud.

Scientific name
Nezara viridula
Common names
green vegetable bug, stink bug
Location
Waitomo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
3008