Green vegetable bug (1680/2370)

Nezara-viridula_3014.jpg Green vegetable bugThumbnailsMale stitchbird

Green vegetable bug nymph. Mature adults lack the reddish colours.

Scientific name
Nezara viridula
Common names
green vegetable bug, stink bug
Location
Waitomo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
3014