North Island kokako (102/2494)

North-Island-kokako-25698.jpg KereruThumbnailsNorth Island robin

North Island kōkako in a fig tree.

Scientific name
Callaeas wilsoni
Common names
North Island kokako, blue-wattled crow
Location
Te Hauturu-o-Toi / Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
25698