Frosted tree daisy (430/2289)

Olearia-arborescens_20724.jpg Icy streamThumbnailsTui

Tree daisy coated in frost.

Scientific name
Olearia arborescens
Common names
common tree daisy, glossy tree daisy
Location
Tongariro National Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
20724