Killer whale (572/2283)

Orcinus-orca-15770.jpg Westland petrelThumbnailsOrca

Male orca surfacing.

Scientific name
Orcinus orca
Common names
killer whale, orca
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
15770