New Zealand praying mantis (1726/2348)

Orthodera-novaezealandiae_3237.jpg New Zealand praying mantisThumbnailsNew Zealand praying mantis

New Zealand praying mantis cleaning itself.

Scientific name
Orthodera novaezealandiae
Common names
New Zealand mantis, New Zealand praying mantis
Location
Miranda, New Zealand
Photo ID
3237