New Zealand praying mantis (1680/2300)

Orthodera-novaezealandiae_3710.jpg New Zealand praying mantisThumbnailsNew Zealand praying mantis

Studio photograph of a New Zealand praying mantis.

Scientific name
Orthodera novaezealandiae
Common names
New Zealand mantis, New Zealand praying mantis
Photo ID
3710