Thin-billed prion (7/2289)

Pachyptila-belcheri-24335.jpg Scarlet mistletoeThumbnailsThin-billed prion

A thin-billed prion flying over a rain speckled Tasman Sea.

Scientific name
Pachyptila belcheri
Common names
thin-billed prion, narrow-billed prion, slender-billed prion
Location
Tasman Sea, West of North Island, New Zealand.
Photo ID
24335