Thin-billed prion (8/2289)

Pachyptila-belcheri-24336.jpg Thin-billed prionThumbnailsThin-billed prion

Rain doesn't dampen the enthusiasm of a thin-billed prion feeding at sea.

Scientific name
Pachyptila belcheri
Common names
thin-billed prion, narrow-billed prion, slender-billed prion
Location
Tasman Sea, West of North Island, New Zealand.
Photo ID
24336