New Zealand jasmine (1693/2300)

Parsonsia-capsularis_8074.jpg GrasshopperThumbnailsKauri snail

New Zealand jasmine flower.

Scientific name
Parsonsia capsularis
Common names
New Zealand jasmine, small flowered jasmine, akakaikiore
Location
Cape Palliser, Wellington, New Zealand
Photo ID
8074