Kauri snail (1764/2370)

Paryphanta-busbyi_8587.jpg New Zealand jasmineThumbnailsKauri snail

Kauri snail shell detail.

Scientific name
Paryphanta busbyi
Common names
kauri snail, pupurangi, whistling snail, pupu whakarongo taua
Location
Trourson Kauri Park, Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
8587