House sparrow (1696/2300)

Passer-domesticus_0002.jpg Kauri snailThumbnailsBanana passionfruit

Adult male house sparrow.

Scientific name
Passer domesticus
Common names
house sparrow, English sparrow
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
0002