Common diving petrel (1699/2289)

Pelecanoides-urinatrix_10235.jpg White-faced storm petrelThumbnailsCommon diving petrel

Close-up portrait of a common diving petrel on the ground near its nest burrow at night.

Scientific name
Pelecanoides urinatrix
Common names
common diving petrel, kuaka, Richdale's diving petrel, diver
Photo ID
10235