Common diving petrel (1866/2455)

Pelecanoides-urinatrix_10236.jpg Common diving petrelThumbnailsCommon diving petrel chick

Common diving petrel on the ground at a breeding colony at night.

Scientific name
Pelecanoides urinatrix
Common names
common diving petrel, kuaka, Richdale's diving petrel, diver
Photo ID
10236