Scarlet mistletoe (6/2289)

Peraxilla-colensoi-19147.jpg Scarlet mistletoe flowersThumbnailsThin-billed prion

Scarlet mistletoe flowers with the beech host tree in the background.

Scientific name
Peraxilla colensoi
Common names
scarlet mistletoe, korukoru, pirita, roeroe
Location
Rangataua, Central North Island, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
Photo ID
19147