Velvet worm (555/2283)

Peripatoides-novaezealandiae_3315.jpg Velvet wormThumbnailsVelvet worm

Peripatus.

Scientific name
Peripatoides novaezealandia
Common names
velvet worm, peripatus
Location
Tongariro National Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
3315