South Island robin (1702/2285)

Petroica-australis-18495.jpg American cockroachThumbnailsNorth Island robin

South Island robin.

Scientific name
Petroica australis
Common names
South Island robin, New Zealand robin, kakaruai, kakariwai, toutouwai, bush robin
Location
Okarito, West Coast, New Zealand
Photo ID
18495