North Island robin (569/2285)

Petroica-australis-4312.jpg Velvet wormThumbnailsGrey-tailed tattler

North Island robin.

Scientific name
Petroica longipes
Common names
North Island robin, New Zealand robin, toutouwai, bush robin
Location
Kaimanawa Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
4312