North Island robin (1708/2289)

Petroica-longipes_4324.jpg North Island robinThumbnailsNorth Island robin

North Island robin.

Scientific name
Petroica longipes
Common names
North Island robin, New Zealand robin, toutouwai, bush robin
Location
Kaimanawa Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
4324