South Island tomtit (1711/2289)

Petroica-macrocephala_2715.jpg North Island robinThumbnailsNorth Island tomtit

Male South Island tomtit.

Scientific name
Petroica macrocephala macrocephala
Common names
South Island tomtit, tomtit, New Zealand tomtit, pied tit, yellow-breasted tit,miromiro, pied tomtit, yellow-breasted tomtit
Location
Kahurangi National Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
2715