Little shag (50/2283)

Phalacrocorax-melanoleucos-22821.jpg McRaes Flat pest-proof fenceThumbnailsLittle shag

Little shag resting on a rocky shore.

Scientific name
Phalacrocorax melanoleucos
Common names
little shag, white-throated shag, little pied shag, little cormorant, kawau paka, little pied cormorant
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22821