Little shag (51/2283)

Phalacrocorax-melanoleucos-22822.jpg Little shagThumbnailsLittle shag

Little shag at rest.

Scientific name
Phalacrocorax melanoleucos
Common names
little shag, white-throated shag, little pied shag, little cormorant, kawau paka, little pied cormorant
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22822