Little shag (52/2283)

Phalacrocorax-melanoleucos-22835.jpg Little shagThumbnailsAustralian paper wasp

Little shag drying its wings.

Scientific name
Phalacrocorax melanoleucos
Common names
little shag, white-throated shag, little pied shag, little cormorant, kawau paka, little pied cormorant
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22835