North Island saddleback (1724/2289)

Philesturnus-rufusater_13561.jpg North Island saddlebackThumbnailsNorth Island saddleback

North Island saddleback foraging on the ground.

Scientific name
Philesturnus rufusater
Common names
North Island saddleback, tīeke, tieke, tiaki
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
13561