North Island saddleback (1722/2285)

Philesturnus-rufusater_8314.jpg North Island saddlebackThumbnailsNorth Island saddleback

North Island saddleback/tieke on flax flowers.

Scientific name
Philesturnus rufusater
Common names
North Island saddleback, tīeke, tieke, tiaki
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
8314