New Zealand sea lion (93/2285)

Phocarctos-hookeri-22315.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand sea lion

A New Zealand sea lion on a white sand beach.

Scientific name
Phocarctos hookeri
Common names
New Zealand sea lion, Hooker's sea lion, whakahao
Location
Sandfly Bay, Otago, New Zealand
Photo ID
22315