New Zealand sea lion (93/2283)

Phocarctos-hookeri-22317.jpg New Zealand sea lionThumbnailsNew Zealand sea lion

A New Zealand sea lion resting on a white sand beach.

Scientific name
Phocarctos hookeri
Common names
New Zealand sea lion, Hooker's sea lion, whakahao
Location
Sandfly Bay, Otago, New Zealand
Photo ID
22317