New Zealand sea lion (633/2283)

Phocarctos-hookeri_9456.jpg New Zealand Fur Seal pupsThumbnailsNew Zealand sea lion

New Zealand sea lion on sandy beach in front of Waipapa Lighthouse.

Scientific name
Phocarctos hookeri
Common names
New Zealand sea lion, Hooker's sea lion, whakahao
Location
Waipapa Point, Southland, New Zealand
Photo ID
9456