New Zealand sea lion (635/2283)

Phocarctos-hookeri_9468.jpg New Zealand sea lionThumbnailsNew Zealand sea lion

New Zealand sea lion resting on sandy beach.

Scientific name
Phocarctos hookeri
Common names
New Zealand sea lion, Hooker's sea lion, whakahao
Location
Waipapa Point, Southland, New Zealand
Photo ID
9468