New Zealand sea lion (637/2283)

Phocarctos-hookeri_9501.jpg New Zealand sea lionThumbnailsNorth Island rifleman

New Zealand sea lion resting in grass.

Scientific name
Phocarctos hookeri
Common names
New Zealand sea lion, Hooker's sea lion, whakahao
Location
Waipapa Point, Southland, New Zealand
Photo ID
9501