New Zealand flax (1788/2348)

Phormium-tenax_1541.jpg New Zealand flaxThumbnailsPlanthopper

New Zealand flax flower.

Scientific name
Phormium tenax
Common names
flax, harakeke, New Zealand flax
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1541