New Zealand Dabchick (1755/2285)

Poliocephalus-rufopectus_0708.jpg Two-spined spiderThumbnailsNew Zealand Dabchick

New Zealand Dabchick .

Scientific name
Poliocephalus rufopectus
Common names
New Zealand dabchick, weweia, totokipio, taihoropi, taratimoho, New Zealand grebe
Location
Lake Tarawera, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
0708