New Zealand Dabchick (1757/2285)

Poliocephalus-rufopectus_0717.jpg New Zealand Dabchick ThumbnailsNew Zealand Dabchick

New Zealand Dabchick.

Scientific name
Poliocephalus rufopectus
Common names
New Zealand dabchick, weweia, totokipio, taihoropi, taratimoho, New Zealand grebe
Location
Lake Tarawera, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
0717