New Zealand Dabchick (1767/2289)

Poliocephalus-rufopectus_4630.jpg New Zealand Dabchick ThumbnailsChinese paper wasp

New Zealand Dabchick.

Scientific name
Poliocephalus rufopectus
Common names
New Zealand dabchick, weweia, totokipio, taihoropi, taratimoho, New Zealand grebe
Location
Lake Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
4630