South Island takahe (1782/2285)

Porphyrio-hochstetteri-18875.jpg TauhinuThumbnailsSouth Island takahe

South Island takahe portrait.

Scientific name
Porphyrio hochstetteri
Common names
South Island takahe, takahē, notornis
Location
Maungatautari, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
18875