South Island takahe (1800/2300)

Porphyrio-hochstetteri_8252.jpg South Island takaheThumbnailsSouth Island takahe

South Island takahe portrait.

Scientific name
Porphyrio hochstetteri
Common names
South Island takahe, takahē, notornis
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
8252