Powelliphanta marchanti (1976/2460)

Powelliphanta-Urewera_2082.jpg Tawapo with fruitThumbnailsPowelliphanta marchanti

Giant snail searching for prey.

Scientific name
Powelliphanta marchanti
Common names
giant snail, Marchant’s land snail
Location
Te Urewera, New Zealand
Photo ID
2082