Powelliphanta marchanti (1817/2300)

Powelliphanta-Urewera_2090.jpg Powelliphanta marchantiThumbnailsPowelliphanta marchanti

Giant snail.

Scientific name
Powelliphanta marchanti
Common names
giant snail, Marchant’s land snail
Location
Te Urewera, New Zealand
Photo ID
2090