Powelliphanta marchanti (1822/2300)

Powelliphanta-marchanti_2081.jpg Powelliphanta gilliesi aureaThumbnailsHuhu

The shell of a giant land snail.

Scientific name
Powelliphanta marchanti
Common names
giant snail, Marchant’s land snail
Location
Te Urewera, New Zealand
Photo ID
2081