Huhu (1893/2370)

Prionoplus-reticularis_1351.jpg Powelliphanta marchantiThumbnailsHuhu

The pupa of a huhu beetle.

Scientific name
Prionoplus reticularis
Common names
huhu, huhu beetle, tunga rere, tataka, pepe
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1351