Huhu (1825/2300)

Prionoplus-reticularis_1356.jpg HuhuThumbnailsHuhu

Close up photo of a huhu grub.

Scientific name
Prionoplus reticularis
Common names
huhu, huhu beetle, tunga rere, tataka, pepe
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1356