Black petrel (1817/2289)

Procellaria-parkinsoni_10685.jpg HuhuThumbnailsBlack petrel

Black petrel at rest on the sea.

Scientific name
Procellaria parkinsoni
Common names
black petrel, Parkinson's petrel
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
10685