Black petrel (1818/2289)

Procellaria-parkinsoni_10696.jpg Black petrelThumbnailsBlack petrel

Black petrel.

Scientific name
Procellaria parkinsoni
Common names
black petrel, Parkinson's petrel
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
10696