Black petrel (1820/2289)

Procellaria-parkinsoni_10706.jpg Black petrelThumbnailsBlack petrel

Close shot of a black (Parkinson's) petrel in flight.

Scientific name
Procellaria parkinsoni
Common names
black petrel, Parkinson's petrel
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
10706