Black petrel (1817/2285)

Procellaria-parkinsoni_10707.jpg Black petrelThumbnailsBlack Petrel

Black petrel running up speed to take off.

Scientific name
Procellaria parkinsoni
Common names
black petrel, Parkinson's petrel
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
10707