Black Petrel (1834/2300)

Procellaria-parkinsoni_12103.jpg Black PetrelThumbnailsBlack petrel

Black petrel resting on a calm sea.

Scientific name
Procellaria parkinsoni
Common names
black petrel, Parkinson's petrel
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
12103